Candidates for the elections of the student councils (FSR)

The candidates for the elections of the student councils (FSR) can be found here as an overview and further down in the table.

Download Candidate overview

To get a better overview over the candidates and what they want to implement in the FSR, candidates can fill out short profiles and questionnaires. In these questionnaires they briefly describe who they are, what they do and how they want to represent your interests at the university.

We also introduce you to the students who want to get involved in the High Student Council (StuRa) and represent your interests there. These students can also fill out a short profile and questionnaire. You can find the StuRa candidates here.

Candidate overview for the student councils (FSR)

FSR Anglistik

FSR Anglistik - max. 10 members

Laura Engelhardt Lea Fichtmüller Katharina Krüger
Johannes Schneider Charlotte Straatman  

FSR Erziehungswissenschaft

FSR Erziehungswissenschaft - max. 9 members

Luise Herrmann Nils Oliver Rudolf Lena Uhlenbrock

FSR Förder-, Sonder-, Integrationspädagogik

FSR Förder-, Sonder-, Integrationspädagogik - max. 7 members

Samir Adibzadeh Maike Bauermeister Alicia Bergner
Katharina Geiger Emily Hanl Julia Hockertz
Felix Loske Lena Recknagel Rieke Warzog

FSR Germanistik

FSR Germanistik - max. 7 members

Hendrike Halbert Maxi Menschel Marius Schaarschmidt
Philipp Scholz Tamia Theile  

FSR Geschichte

FSR Geschichte - max. 8 members

Moritz Härtel Lorenz Hartung Konstantin Kamenik
Max Krannich Kirsten Kuhlenkamp Melanie Lal
Sebastian Noa Cuadro Verena Pichler Tim Ramm
Charlene Schön    

FSR Katholische Theologie (Sprecher*in)

FSR Katholische Theologie (Spokesperson)

Floriane-Luisa Thorak

 

FSR Kommunikationswissenschaft

FSR Kommunikationswissenschaft - max. 7 members

Malte Hahs Johanna Siekmann Antonia Weber

FSR Kunst

FSR Kunst - max. 10 members

Valentin Junghanß Anna Schley Felix Walter

FSR Literaturwissenschaft

FSR Literaturwissenschaft - max. 10 members

Celine Balhas Nathalie Böhme Paula Peña Gómez
Laura Heinloth    

FSR MA Lehramt

FSR MA Lehramt - max. 5 members

Stefan Becker Anna Maria Gimm Lina Peter
Laura Steinbock    

FSR Musik

FSR Musik - max. 9 members

Julian Brandes Franziska Helbing Jule Sophie Leibner
Felix Schliewenz Paul-Vivian Ullmann  

FSR Philosophie

FSR Philosophie - max. 3 members

Franziska Bergholtz Hannes Lietz Julia Elise Schmidt

FSR Psychologie

FSR Psychologie - max. 7 members

Hoang Giang Dinh Salome Echter Alicia Hille
Marco Liebe Sophia Müller Sophia Plöger
Lara Michelle Schneidereit    

FSR Religionswissenschaft

FSR Religionswissenschaft - max. 9 members

Florentina Lange Pauline März Laura Fe Massenberg
Anna-Lena Metz Jasmin Peter Tiina Marie Rexmann
Christin Weigelt Samantha-Josefin Wustmann  

FSR Romanistik

FSR Romanistik - max. 6 members

Malwine Brückner Nele Marten Jade Pannier
Sofia Schirocky Clara Windhorst  

FSR Sport

FSR Sport - max. 8 members

Jule Duchaczek Yannick Hauptfleisch Julia Henze
Vincent Hornbogen Marc Christian Otto Lara Schauer
Jannik Schlehahn    

FSR Staatswissenschaften

FSR Staatswissenschaften - max. 9 members

Tessa Bartels Raphael Brenner Hanna Dehne
Clara Duske Isaac Holmberg Theresia Kadura
Katharina Kerl Meike Krieger Richard Schwenn

Student Government WBS

Student Government WBS (one member per position)

Spokesperson: Houssein Al Malla  
Deputy Spokesperson: Daphnée Aguilar Báez Kaelan Hale
Student Representative (1st year): Carla Lincango  

FSR Technik

FSR Technik - max. 3 members

Ginette Fischer Christian Gerlach Marco Hänning
Jasmin Pötschke Vanessa Rahn Michelle Scheringer